top of page
SENIOR ALL STAR GAME 

 

The 2023 Senior All Star Game was played on November 12th at Morgan County High School

Team 1

Coached by: Crystal Brittain (GAC) and Stephen Sansing (North Cobb)

Madison Burrough, Greater Atlanta Christian

Daniela Domkam, North Gwinnett

Courtney Graham, Denmark

Gabi Fullwood, Hillgrove

Aspen Creekmore, Grayson

Gracie Rose, Greater Atlanta Christian

Nikol Antova, North Cobb

Brooke Crummel, West Forsyth

Rebecca Miranda, Brookwood

Kaitlyn Hite, Hillgrove

Allie Cox, Morgan County

Lily Torrence, North Forsyth

Team 2

Coached by: Courtney Ledford (Whitefield) and Mark Oglesby (Oconee County)

Milly Prince, Lowndes

Avery Daum, Wesleyan

Jordan Simpkins, Hebron

Carson Reeves, Richmond Hill

Addy McCoy, Talllulah Falls

Caroline Rivers, Academy of Richmond County

Bailey Bartlett, Oconee County

Brinley Bartlett, Oconee County

Emma Duffield, Lovett

Sydney McCutcheon, Jackson County

Isabel Miller, Oconee County

Team 3

Coached by: Chris Logan (LaFayette) and Joe Auriemma (Kell)

Gertie Nazaroff, Jefferson

Evie Buffington, Kell

Vanessa Washington, Kell

Sierra Cunningham, LaFayette

Ailee England, Cartersville

Joslyn Maddux, Chattooga

Sophie-Katherine Harvey, Pope

Allie Sweet, River Ridge

Nyah Fox, Veterans

Aaliyah Rodgers, Heritage, Catoosa

Erin Lemons, LaFayette

Sofia Pruden, McIntosh

Team 4

Coached by: Tishay Lewis (Sandy Creek) and Kendall Roberts (Model)

Jacqueline Fournier, McIntosh

Mia Pena, Northwest Whitfield

Aubrey Grace Wilson, Sandy Creek

Jada Caruthers, Sandy Creek

Finn Higginbotham, Savannah Arts

Halle Williams, Model

Larsen Johnson, Model

Skye Graham, Sandy Creek

Selah Groome, Walnut Grove

Riley Yates, Columbus

Madelyne Tanner, Landmark

Kennedy Campbell, Lovett

Team 5

Coached by: Selina Chancy (Mount Paran) and John Edwards (Sequoyah)

Reagan Foles, Newnan

Sayler Davies, Sequoyah

Kendal Pace, Cedartown

Kristina Broitman, Chattahoochee

Katerina Foskey, Tallulah Falls

Kate Phelan, Brookwood

McKenna Spilotros, Hillgrove

Kendall Lanclos, Lakeside-Evans

Sarah Schwartz, Mount Paran

Annie Elliot, Mount Paran

Sadie Parkerson, Mount Paran

Kaitlyn Moran, Mount Paran

Team 6

Coached by: Joe Soley (Allatoona) and Cat Monroe (Pace)

Grace Agoli, Pace

Mia Ambrosi, North Gwinnett

Nadia Desbordes, Wesleyan

Maggie BLair, White County

Sophia Henry, Walton

Ellie Siskin, Pace

Destiny McKenzie, Landmark

Addison McLarty, Allatoona

Melina Baumann, North Forsyth

Alani Mosley, Crisp County

Dhru Lalaji, Pace

Skylar Iverson, Landmark

online home of georgia hs volleyball

 

Georgia Volleyball Coaches Association

bottom of page